1. K-State home
  2. »Academics
  3. »Spring 2022
  4. »Computer Science

Academics

Computer Science

If no dates are listed directly under a course, then the course meets Tuesday, January 18, 2022 through Friday, May 6, 2022.

K-State 8 areas
CC110Introduction to Computing
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZALEC170953DistancebooksAlfs-Votipka, Emily LeeAnnNone
CC210Fundamental Computer Programming Concepts
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZALEC153364DistancebooksLavezzi, George BertramNone
CC310Data Structures and Algorithms I
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZALEC153383DistancebooksLavezzi, George BertramNone
CC315Data Structures and Algorithms II
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZALEC164563DistancebooksAlfs-Votipka, Emily LeeAnnNone
CC410Advanced Programming
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZALEC166044DistancebooksFeldhausen, Russell AndrewNone
CC520Database Essentials
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZALEC164683DistancebooksWeese, JoshNone
CC535Applied Data Science
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZALEC164673DistancebooksShamir, LiorNone
CIS015Undergraduate Seminar
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ASEM126320CNCDistancebooksBeikmann, Kelly LouiseNone
CIS018Computer Science Professional Development Seminar
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AACT144200CNCDistancebooksBeikmann, Kelly LouiseNone
CIS090CIS Scholars Seminar
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
SSEM138320booksNone
   Meets January 21, 2022:        F3:30 - 4:45 p.m.DUF 1107Howell, Rodney R
   Meets February 11, 2022:        F3:30 - 4:45 p.m.DUF 1107Howell, Rodney R
   Meets March 4, 2022:        F3:30 - 4:45 p.m.DUF 1107Howell, Rodney R
   Meets April 15, 2022:        F3:30 - 4:45 p.m.DUF 1107Howell, Rodney R
  • Only reserved seats remain.
CIS101Introduction to Computing Systems
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZALEC153411OPTDistancebooksLang, Dennis JNone
  • CIS 101, Section ZA: No late enrollments.
  • Section meets from January 18 through March 11, 2022.
CIS102Introduction to Spreadsheet Application
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZALEC153421OPTDistancebooksLang, Dennis JNone
  • CIS 102, Section ZA: No late enrollments.
  • Section meets from January 18 through March 11, 2022.
CIS103Introduction to Database Application
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZALEC153431OPTDistancebooksLang, Dennis JNone
  • CIS 103, Section ZA: No late enrollments.
  • Section meets from March 21 through May 6, 2022.
CIS104Introduction to Word Processing Application
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZALEC153441OPTDistancebooksLang, Dennis JNone
  • CIS 104, Section ZA: No late enrollments.
  • Section meets from March 21 through May 6, 2022.
CIS111Introduction to Computer Programming
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZALAB153393DistancebooksJames, Friday Emmanuel
  • This section is closed.
  • Section meets from January 18 through March 11, 2022.
ZBLAB153403DistancebooksJames, Friday Emmanuel
  • Section meets from March 21 through May 13, 2022.
CIS115Introduction to Computing Science
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
BLEC126163OPT  T10:15 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.DUE 1117booksFeldhausen, Russell AndrewNone
  • Only reserved seats remain.
  • CIS 115, Section B: CIS and BCMPEN students will be automatically enrolled. Other engineering majors will be placed on a waiting list until January 10. After that date, students on the waiting list will be enrolled in waitlisted order up to capacity. Students NOT in engineering must enroll in CC 110.
CLEC163863OPT  T12:25 - 2:15 p.m.DUE 1117booksAlfs-Votipka, Emily LeeAnnNone
  • Only reserved seats remain.
  • CIS 115, Section C: CIS and BCMPEN students will be automatically enrolled. Other engineering majors will be placed on a waiting list until January 10. After that date, students on the waiting list will be enrolled in waitlisted order up to capacity. Students NOT in engineering must enroll in CC 110.
CIS118International Professional Development Experience
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZAACT161971CNCEUROPEbooksAndresen, Daniel A
Beikmann, Kelly Louise
None
  • Global Campus: Contact the Study Abroad Office at abroad@k-state.edu or 532-5990 for additional program information, including program fees and application process.
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
CIS190Sem/Comput/Info Sci - Top/Open House Committee
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALEC134751M12:30 - 1:20 p.m.DUE 1117booksValenzuela, Jorge LuisNone
CIS200Programming Fundamentals
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALAB105664      U2:30 - 4:20 p.m.DUE 1117booksLang, Dennis J
  • This section is closed.
  • CIS 200, Section A: CIS and BCMPEN students will be automatically enrolled. Other majors will be placed on a waiting list until December 20. After that date, students on the waiting list will be enrolled in waitlisted order up to capacity.
BLAB105694      U4:30 - 6:20 p.m.DUE 1114booksLang, Dennis J
  • Only reserved seats remain.
  • CIS 200, Section B: CIS and BCMPEN students will be automatically enrolled. Other majors will be placed on a waiting list until November 20. After that date, students on the waiting list will be enrolled in waitlisted order up to capacity.
CLAB105684        F3:30 - 5:20 p.m.DUE 1114booksLang, Dennis J
  • Only reserved seats remain.
  • CIS 200, Section C: CIS and BCMPEN students will be automatically enrolled. Other majors will be placed on a waiting list until december 20. After that date, students on the waiting list will be enrolled in waitlisted order up to capacity.
01LLEC10567  T  U1:05 - 2:20 p.m.DUR 1073booksLang, Dennis JNone
CIS209Computer Programming for Engineers
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALAB133933      U11:30 a.m. - 1:20 p.m.DUE 1114booksValenzuela, Jorge Luis
  • CIS 209, Section A: Taught in Python. No BEE students can enroll in this section.
BLAB140543  T11:30 a.m. - 1:20 p.m.DUE 1114booksValenzuela, Jorge Luis
  • CIS 209, Section B: Taught in C language
CIS300Data and Program Structures
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALAB138413M  W  F10:30 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.DUE 1114booksHowell, Rodney R
  • CIS 300, Section A: ONLY CIS and BCMPEN students will be automatically enrolled. Other engineering majors will be placed on a waiting list until December 20. After that date, students on the waiting list will be enrolled in waitlisted order up to capacity.
BLAB128053M  W  F1:30 - 3:20 p.m.DUE 1114booksHowell, Rodney R
  • Only reserved seats remain.
  • CIS 300, Section B: ONLY CIS and BCMPEN students will be automatically enrolled. Other engineering majors will be placed on a waiting list until January. After that date, students on the waiting list will be enrolled in waitlisted order up to capacity.
SLAB105703        F10:30 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.DUE 1117booksThornton, Julie Ann
  • Only reserved seats remain.
01LLEC13833M  W10:30 - 11:20 a.m.DUE 1116booksThornton, Julie AnnNone
  • CIS 300, Section 01L: Reserved for CS Scholars Program
CIS301Logical Foundations of Programming
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
BLEC132103  T  U9:30 - 10:45 a.m.AK 120booksThornton, Julie Ann
  • Only reserved seats remain.
CIS308C Language Laboratory
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALAB105711  T  U2:30 - 4:20 p.m.DUE 1114booksValenzuela, Jorge LuisNone
  • Only reserved seats remain.
  • Section meets from January 18 through March 11, 2022.
BLAB105721M  W3:30 - 5:20 p.m.DUE 1114booksValenzuela, Jorge LuisNone
  • Only reserved seats remain.
  • Section meets from January 18 through March 11, 2022.
CIS400Object-Oriented Design, Implementation, and Testing
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AREC151623M1:30 - 3:20 p.m.DUF 1092booksBean, Nathan HNone
  • Only reserved seats remain.
BREC151633    W1:30 - 3:20 p.m.DUF 1092booksBean, Nathan HNone
  • Only reserved seats remain.
CIS415Ethics and Conduct for Computing Professionals
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZAREC153473DistancebooksLang, Dennis J
CIS450Computer Architecture and Operations
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AREC105733M  W  F9:30 - 10:20 a.m.DUE 1114booksMizuno, Masaaki
BREC134233M  W  F12:30 - 1:20 p.m.DUE 1114booksMizuno, Masaaki
  • Only reserved seats remain.
CIS501Software Architecture and Design
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AREC105753  T  U8:05 - 9:20 a.m.DUE 1114booksValenzuela, Jorge Luis
  • Only reserved seats remain.
BREC128043  T  U9:30 - 10:45 a.m.DUE 1114booksValenzuela, Jorge Luis
  • Only reserved seats remain.
CIS520Operating Systems I
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AREC105763M  W  F9:30 - 10:20 a.m.K 004booksAndresen, Daniel A
  • Only reserved seats remain.
CIS553Fundamentals of Cryptography
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AREC123663M  W  F1:30 - 2:20 p.m.DUE 1116booksAmariucai, George
  • This section is closed.
CIS560Database System Concepts
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AREC105783M  W  F8:30 - 9:20 a.m.DUF 1107booksKeller, John T
  • Only reserved seats remain.
CIS570Introduction to Formal Language Theory
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AREC124653  T  U8:05 - 9:20 a.m.DUE 1116booksPrabhakar, Pavithra
  • Only reserved seats remain.
CIS575Introduction to Algorithm Analysis
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALEC105793M  W  F2:30 - 3:20 p.m.DUR 1073booksAmtoft, Torben
  • Only reserved seats remain.
CIS580Fundamentals of Game Programming
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALEC152303M  W  F9:30 - 10:20 a.m.DUE 1116booksBean, Nathan H
  • Only reserved seats remain.
CIS590Spec Top/Cmptr Sci - Top/Cybersecurity Studio
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
WIND167363        F12:30 - 2:00 p.m.DUE 1117booksAmariucai, GeorgeNone
  • CIS 590, Section W: Junior or Senior Students Only with previous cybersecurity course or membership in Cyber Defense Club amariucai@ksu.edu
CIS590Spec Top/Cmptr Sci - Top/Data Science in Practice
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
UREC160183M  W  F12:30 - 1:20 p.m.DUE 1116booksShamir, Lior
  • Only reserved seats remain.
CIS596Entrepreneurial Computer Science Project
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AIND164623M  W  F3:30 - 4:20 p.m.K 004booksNeilsen, Mitchell LarryNone
CIS598Computer Science Project
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
BIND128403M  W  F3:30 - 4:20 p.m.K 004booksNeilsen, Mitchell LarryNone
CIS599Cybersecurity Project
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AREC152313M  W  F3:30 - 4:20 p.m.K 004booksVasserman, Eugene
Amariucai, George
None
01BLAB15232AppointmentbooksVasserman, Eugene
Amariucai, George
None
CIS640Software Testing Techniques
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALEC122543OPT  T  U1:05 - 2:20 p.m.DUE 0093booksWeese, Josh
  • Only reserved seats remain.
ZAREC153483OPTDistancebooksWeese, Josh
CIS643Software Engineering Project II
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALEC105773  T  U4:05 - 5:20 p.m.DUE 1116booksBean, Nathan H
DeLoach, Scott A
CIS690Implementation Projects - Top/Vary Title by Student
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AIND105803AppointmentbooksAmariucai, George
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
BIND122633AppointmentbooksAmtoft, Torben
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
CIND126583AppointmentbooksAndresen, Daniel A
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
DIND126863AppointmentbooksCaragea, Doina
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
FIND134103AppointmentbooksHatcliff, John Mark
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
GIND134113AppointmentbooksHitzler, Pascal
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
HIND134123AppointmentbooksHowell, Rodney R
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
IIND134133AppointmentbooksHsu, William Henry
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
JIND134143AppointmentbooksMizuno, Masaaki
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
KIND134153AppointmentbooksMunir, Arslan
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
LIND134163AppointmentbooksNeilsen, Mitchell Larry
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MIND134173AppointmentbooksPrabhakar, Pavithra
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
NIND134183AppointmentbooksRobby, Mr
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
OIND134193AppointmentbooksBean, Nathan H
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
PIND134203AppointmentbooksVasserman, Eugene
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
QIND134213AppointmentbooksWeese, Josh
  • Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
CIS732Machine Learning and Pattern Recognition
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALEC122303M  W  F11:30 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.DUE 1116booksHsu, William HenryNone
ZALEC154133DistancebooksHsu, William HenryNone
  • Global Campus: This class is for distance education students and is not open to on-campus students.
CIS744Advance Software Analysis and Design
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ZAREC153093DistancebooksDeLoach, Scott ANone
CIS750Advanced Computer Architecture
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALEC144933  T  U5:30 - 6:45 p.m.DUE 1116booksMunir, ArslanNone
CIS753Applied Cryptography
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AREC123673M  W  F1:30 - 2:20 p.m.DUE 1116booksAmariucai, GeorgeNone
ZAREC167443DistancebooksAmariucai, GeorgeNone
  • CIS 753, Section ZA: This class is not available if CIS 553 has been completed.
CIS755Systems Security
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALEC125903  T  U11:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.DUE 1116booksVasserman, EugeneNone
CIS761Data Base Management Systems
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALEC105833  T  U9:30 - 10:45 a.m.DUE 1116booksCaragea, DoinaNone
ZALEC167893DistancebooksCaragea, DoinaNone
CIS770Formal Language Theory
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALEC105843  T  U8:05 - 9:20 a.m.DUE 1116booksPrabhakar, PavithraNone
ZALEC170483DistancebooksPrabhakar, PavithraNone
CIS798Top/Computer Science - Top/Vary By Student
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AIND105891-18AppointmentbooksAmariucai, GeorgeNone
BIND105881-18AppointmentbooksAmtoft, TorbenNone
CIND105871-18AppointmentbooksAndresen, Daniel ANone
DIND105861-18AppointmentbooksCaragea, DoinaNone
FIND124751-18AppointmentbooksHatcliff, John MarkNone
GIND126481-18AppointmentbooksHitzler, PascalNone
HIND130251-18AppointmentbooksHowell, Rodney RNone
IIND130261-18AppointmentbooksHsu, William HenryNone
JIND130271-18AppointmentbooksMizuno, MasaakiNone
KIND130281-18AppointmentbooksMunir, ArslanNone
LIND141341-18AppointmentbooksNeilsen, Mitchell LarryNone
MIND142851-18AppointmentbooksPrabhakar, PavithraNone
NIND142861-18AppointmentbooksRobby, MrNone
OIND142871-18AppointmentbooksStaffNone
PIND142881-18AppointmentbooksVasserman, EugeneNone
VIND160201-18AppointmentbooksShamir, LiorNone
CIS825Topics in Distributed Systems
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AREC123393M  W  F8:30 - 9:20 a.m.DUE 1116booksNeilsen, Mitchell LarryNone
ZAREC168033DistancebooksNeilsen, Mitchell LarryNone
CIS830Current Topics AI - Top/Mach Lrn Pattern Rn
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ALEC105913AppointmentbooksHsu, William HenryNone
CIS890Top/Computer Science - Top/Cybersecurity Studio
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
WIND167373        F12:30 - 2:00 p.m.DUE 1117booksAmariucai, GeorgeNone
CIS890Top/Computer Science - Top/Data Science in Practice
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
UREC152653M  W  F12:30 - 1:20 p.m.DUE 1116booksShamir, LiorNone
CIS890Top/Computer Science - Top/Knowledge Graphs
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
XREC160163  T  U1:05 - 2:20 p.m.DUE 1116booksHitzler, PascalNone
CIS890Top/Computer Science - Top/Vary By Student
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AIND105921-4AppointmentbooksAmariucai, GeorgeNone
BIND105931-4AppointmentbooksAmtoft, TorbenNone
CIND122041-4AppointmentbooksAndresen, Daniel ANone
DIND122421-4AppointmentbooksCaragea, DoinaNone
FIND125001-4AppointmentbooksHatcliff, John MarkNone
GIND125021-4AppointmentbooksHitzler, PascalNone
HIND126591-4AppointmentbooksHowell, Rodney RNone
IIND130131-4AppointmentbooksHsu, William HenryNone
JIND130141-4AppointmentbooksMizuno, MasaakiNone
KIND130151-4AppointmentbooksMunir, ArslanNone
LIND130161-4AppointmentbooksNeilsen, Mitchell LarryNone
MIND130171-4AppointmentbooksPrabhakar, PavithraNone
NIND130181-4AppointmentbooksRobby, MrNone
OIND130191-4AppointmentbooksStaffNone
PIND130201-4AppointmentbooksVasserman, EugeneNone
QIND130213AppointmentbooksWeese, JoshNone
CIS895Mse Project
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
AIND105941-6CNCAppointmentbooksAmariucai, GeorgeNone
BIND133640-6CNCAppointmentbooksAmtoft, TorbenNone
CIND133650-6CNCAppointmentbooksAndresen, Daniel ANone
DIND133660-6CNCAppointmentbooksCaragea, DoinaNone
FIND133680-6CNCbooksHatcliff, John MarkNone
GIND133690-6CNCAppointmentbooksHitzler, PascalNone
HIND133700-6CNCAppointmentbooksHowell, Rodney RNone
IIND133710-6CNCAppointmentbooksHsu, William HenryNone
JIND133720-6CNCAppointmentbooksMizuno, MasaakiNone
KIND133730-6CNCAppointmentbooksMunir, ArslanNone
LIND133740-6CNCAppointmentbooksNeilsen, Mitchell LarryNone
MIND133750-6CNCAppointmentbooksPrabhakar, PavithraNone
NIND133760-6CNCAppointmentbooksRobby, MrNone
PIND137490-6CNCAppointmentbooksVasserman, EugeneNone
QIND152680-6CNCAppointmentbooksWeese, JoshNone
VIND160210-6CNCAppointmentbooksShamir, LiorNone
ZAIND154791-6CNCDistancebooksAndresen, Daniel ANone
  • Enrollment restrictions: Department consent
ZBIND167451-6CNCDistancebooksDeLoach, Scott ANone
  • Enrollment restrictions: Department consent
CIS897Seminar in Computer Science
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ASEM105951CNCAppointmentbooksAmariucai, GeorgeNone
BSEM131341-3CNCAppointmentbooksAmtoft, TorbenNone
CSEM131351-3CNCAppointmentbooksAndresen, Daniel ANone
DSEM131361-3CNCAppointmentbooksCaragea, DoinaNone
FSEM131381-3CNCAppointmentbooksHatcliff, John MarkNone
GSEM131391-3CNCAppointmentbooksHitzler, PascalNone
HSEM131401-3CNCAppointmentbooksHowell, Rodney RNone
ISEM131411-3CNCAppointmentbooksHsu, William HenryNone
JSEM131421-3CNCAppointmentbooksMizuno, MasaakiNone
KSEM131431-3CNCAppointmentbooksMunir, ArslanNone
LSEM131441-3CNCAppointmentbooksNeilsen, Mitchell LarryNone
MSEM131451-3CNCAppointmentbooksPrabhakar, PavithraNone
NSEM131461-3CNCAppointmentbooksRobby, MrNone
PSEM131481-3CNCAppointmentbooksVasserman, EugeneNone
QSEM152691-3CNCAppointmentbooksWeese, JoshNone
VSEM171301-3CNCAppointmentbooksShamir, LiorNone
CIS898Master's Report in Computer Science
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ARSH105961-3CNCAppointmentbooksAmariucai, GeorgeNone
BRSH131491-3CNCAppointmentbooksAmtoft, TorbenNone
CRSH131501-3CNCAppointmentbooksAndresen, Daniel ANone
DRSH131511-3CNCAppointmentbooksCaragea, DoinaNone
FRSH131531-3CNCbooksHatcliff, John MarkNone
GRSH131541-3CNCAppointmentbooksHitzler, PascalNone
HRSH131551-3CNCAppointmentbooksHowell, Rodney RNone
IRSH131561-3CNCAppointmentbooksHsu, William HenryNone
JRSH131571-3CNCAppointmentbooksMizuno, MasaakiNone
KRSH131581-3CNCAppointmentbooksMunir, ArslanNone
LRSH131591-3CNCAppointmentbooksNeilsen, Mitchell LarryNone
MRSH131601-3CNCAppointmentbooksPrabhakar, PavithraNone
NRSH131611-3CNCAppointmentbooksRobby, MrNone
PRSH131631-3CNCAppointmentbooksVasserman, EugeneNone
QRSH152721-3CNCAppointmentbooksWeese, JoshNone
VRSH160221-3CNCAppointmentbooksShamir, LiorNone
CIS899Research in Computer Science
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ARSH105971-6CNCAppointmentbooksAmariucai, GeorgeNone
BRSH131191-6CNCAppointmentbooksAmtoft, TorbenNone
CRSH131201-6CNCAppointmentbooksAndresen, Daniel ANone
DRSH131211-6CNCAppointmentbooksCaragea, DoinaNone
FRSH131231-6CNCbooksHatcliff, John MarkNone
GRSH131241-6CNCAppointmentbooksHitzler, PascalNone
HRSH131251-6CNCAppointmentbooksHowell, Rodney RNone
IRSH131261-6CNCAppointmentbooksHsu, William HenryNone
JRSH131271-6CNCAppointmentbooksMizuno, MasaakiNone
KRSH131281-6CNCAppointmentbooksMunir, ArslanNone
LRSH131291-6CNCAppointmentbooksNeilsen, Mitchell LarryNone
MRSH131301-6CNCAppointmentbooksPrabhakar, PavithraNone
NRSH131311-6CNCAppointmentbooksRobby, MrNone
PRSH131331-6CNCAppointmentbooksVasserman, EugeneNone
QRSH147971-6CNCAppointmentbooksWeese, JoshNone
VRSH171291-6CNCAppointmentbooksShamir, LiorNone
CIS990Research Topics
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ARSH105981-3AppointmentbooksAmariucai, GeorgeNone
BRSH128531-3AppointmentbooksAmtoft, TorbenNone
CRSH130891-3AppointmentbooksAndresen, Daniel ANone
DRSH130901-3AppointmentbooksCaragea, DoinaNone
FRSH130921-3AppointmentbooksHatcliff, John MarkNone
GRSH130931-3AppointmentbooksHitzler, PascalNone
HRSH130941-3AppointmentbooksHowell, Rodney RNone
IRSH130951-3AppointmentbooksHsu, William HenryNone
JRSH130961-3AppointmentbooksMizuno, MasaakiNone
KRSH130971-3AppointmentbooksMunir, ArslanNone
LRSH130981-3AppointmentbooksNeilsen, Mitchell LarryNone
MRSH130991-3AppointmentbooksPrabhakar, PavithraNone
NRSH131001-3AppointmentbooksRobby, MrNone
PRSH131021-3AppointmentbooksVasserman, EugeneNone
QRSH152771-3AppointmentbooksWeese, JoshNone
VRSH160231-3AppointmentbooksShamir, LiorNone
CIS999Research in Computer Science
SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructorK-State 8
ARSH105991-18CNCAppointmentbooksAmariucai, GeorgeNone
BRSH131041-18CNCAppointmentbooksAmtoft, TorbenNone
CRSH131051-18CNCAppointmentbooksAndresen, Daniel ANone
DRSH131061-18CNCAppointmentbooksCaragea, DoinaNone
ERSH131071-18CNCAppointmentbooksDeLoach, Scott ANone
FRSH131081-18CNCAppointmentbooksHatcliff, John MarkNone
GRSH131091-18CNCAppointmentbooksHitzler, PascalNone
HRSH131101-18CNCAppointmentbooksHowell, Rodney RNone
IRSH131111-18CNCAppointmentbooksHsu, William HenryNone
JRSH131121-18CNCAppointmentbooksMizuno, MasaakiNone
KRSH131131-18CNCAppointmentbooksMunir, ArslanNone
LRSH131141-18CNCAppointmentbooksNeilsen, Mitchell LarryNone
MRSH131151-18CNCAppointmentbooksPrabhakar, PavithraNone
NRSH131161-18CNCAppointmentbooksRobby, MrNone
PRSH131181-18CNCAppointmentbooksVasserman, EugeneNone
QRSH152831-18CNCAppointmentbooksWeese, JoshNone
VRSH160241-18CNCAppointmentbooksShamir, LiorNone
K-State 8 areas