Skip to the content

Kansas State University

  1. K-State Home >
  2. Academics >
  3. Spring 2010 >
  4. Class schedule >
  5. Department of Mathematics

Department of Mathematics

Spring 2010 class list

If no dates listed directly under course, then course is a 16-week course and will meet Thursday, January 14, 2010 through Friday, May 7, 2010.

ClassDescriptionClass Grading    
 SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityInstructor
MATH010 Intermediate Algebra
01LLEC15970 M  W  F10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 101Hawkinson, Dale P.
ClosedAREC159723 M12:30-1:20 p.m.LS 001Hawkinson, Dale P.
ClosedBREC159743     W12:30-1:20 p.m.W 123Hawkinson, Dale P.
CREC159763 M1:30-2:20 p.m.MS 211Hawkinson, Dale P.
DREC159783   T9:30-10:20 a.m.W 120Hawkinson, Dale P.
EREC159803   T9:30-10:20 a.m.W 120Hawkinson, Dale P.
MATH 010, Section E: PILOT students only.
ClosedFREC159823   T10:30-11:20 a.m.WA 132Hawkinson, Dale P.
ClosedGREC159843   T10:30-11:20 a.m.WA 132Hawkinson, Dale P.
MATH 010, Section G: PILOT students only.
HREC159863   T12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 120Hawkinson, Dale P.
IREC159883   T12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 120Hawkinson, Dale P.
MATH 010, Section I: PILOT students only.
JREC159903   T1:30-2:20 p.m.WA 132Hawkinson, Dale P.
KREC159923   T1:30-2:20 p.m.WA 132Hawkinson, Dale P.
MATH 010, Section K: PILOT students only.
MATH100 College Algebra
01BLAB19512         F9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 144Lee, Ik Jae
Math 100, 01B (studio option)
01LLEC19514     W2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 101Natarajan, Rekha
Math 100, 01L (studio option)
01QQZ19516   T7:05-8:20 p.m. Natarajan, Rekha
Math 100, 01Q (studio option)
02BLAB19518         F9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 145Ho, Theang Tac
Math 100, 02B (studio option)
02LLEC16016   T  U11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 101Turchin, Victor
02QQZ16018   T7:05-8:20 p.m. Natarajan, Rekha
03BLAB19520       U10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 144Ostapyuk, Olena
Math 100, 03B (studio option)
03LLEC16020   T  U1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 101Natarajan, Rekha
04BLAB19522       U10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 145Natarajan, Rekha
MATH 100, 04B (studio option)
04LLEC16022   T  U3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 101Nguyen, Hien D
05BLAB19524         F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 144Bhandari, Mukta Bahadur
Math 100, 05B (studio option)
Closed06BLAB19526         F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 145Natarajan, Rekha
Math 100, 06B (studio option)
Closed07BLAB19528         F2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 144Natarajan, Rekha
Math 100, 07B (studio option)
Closed08BLAB19530         F2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 145Natarajan, Rekha
Math 100, 08B (studio option)
AREC160243 M9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 122Ostapyuk, Olena
MATH 100, Section A: Standard option.
AAREC195323 M9:30-10:20 a.m.BH 112Lee, Ik Jae
Math 100, AA (studio option) enroll in 01B Lab in CW 144
ABREC195463 M9:30-10:20 a.m.W 120Ho, Theang Tac
Math 100, AB (studio option) enroll in 02B 9:30 Lab in CW 145.
ACREC195343   T10:30-11:20 a.m.WA 333Ostapyuk, Olena
Math 100, AC (Studio Option) Enroll in 03B 10:30 Lab in CW 144.
ADREC195363   T10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 131Natarajan, Rekha
Math 100, AD (studio option) enroll in 04B 10:30 Lab in CW 145.
AEREC195383 M11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 129Bhandari, Mukta Bahadur
Math 100, AE (studio option) enroll in 05B 11:30 Lab in CW 144.
ClosedAFREC195403 M11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.W 115Natarajan, Rekha
Math 100, AF (studio option) enroll in 06B 11:30 Lab in CW 145.
ClosedAGREC195423 M2:30-3:20 p.m.W 218Natarajan, Rekha
Math 100, AG (studio option) enroll in 07B 2:30 Lab in CW 144.
ClosedAHREC195443 M2:30-3:20 p.m.W 123Natarajan, Rekha
Math 100, AH (studio option) enroll in 08B 2:30 Lab in CW 145.
BREC160263 M2:30-3:20 p.m.W 025Nguyen, Peter Quoc Hiep
Math 100, Section B: Standard option.
CREC160283 M7:30-8:20 a.m.CW 143Goerl, Lee W
Math 100, Section C: Standard option.
DREC160303 M7:30-8:20 a.m.CW 120Herbert, Jodi Lynn
Math 100, Section D: Standard option.
EREC160323 M8:30-9:20 a.m.W 115Saleh, Ibrahim Abdou
Math 100, Section E: Standard option.
FREC160343 M8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 146Kim, Jaewoong
Math 100, Section F: Standard option.
ClosedGREC160363 M9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 146Natarajan, Rekha
Math 100, Section G: Standard option.
HREC160383 M10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 120Ostapyuk, Olena
Math 100, Section H: Standard option.
IREC160403 M12:30-1:20 p.m.W 123Ostapyuk, Olena
Math 100, Section I: Standard option.
ClosedJREC160423 M1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 122Nguyen, Xuan Hien
Math 100, Section J: Standard option.
KREC160443 M2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 143Bhandari, Mukta Bahadur
Math 100, Section K: Standard option.
LREC160463 M3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 146Bhandari, Mukta Bahadur
Math 100, Section L: Standard option.
MREC160483 M3:30-4:20 p.m.W 115Nguyen, Peter Quoc Hiep
Math 100, Section M: Standard option.
NREC160043 M11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.TH 1021Nguyen, Peter Quoc Hiep
Math 100, Section N: Standard option.
OREC160063 M4:30-5:20 p.m.CW 122Bhandari, Mukta Bahadur
Math 100, Section O: Standard option.
ClosedPREC160083 M4:30-5:20 p.m.CW 146Natarajan, Rekha
Math 100, Section P: Standard option.
QREC194043 M  W  F9:30-10:20 a.m.BT 114Hawkinson, Dale P.
Math 100, Section Q: Pilot students only.
ZAREC201663 DistanceHawkinson, Dale P.
This class section is only available to distance education students within the Bachelor's Degree Completion Program (BDCP) Student Groups designation. This class section is not open to on-campus students.
DCE tuition and fees apply to this course. See www.dce.k-state.edu/courses/ for individual course costs.
ZBREC203693 M  W5:30-7:55 p.m.CW 120Mohammad, Hassan
Section meets from January 20, 2010 through March 10, 2010.
ZCREC203643 M  W5:30-7:55 p.m.CW 120Mohammad, Hassan
Section meets from March 22, 2010 through May 5, 2010.
MATH150 Plane Trigonometry
01LLEC16050 M  W12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 101Bennett, Andrew G
01QQZ16052       U7:05-8:20 p.m. Bennett, Andrew G
AREC160563OPT  T9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 131Bennett, Andrew G
ClosedBREC160583OPT  T9:30-10:20 a.m.TH 1021Pigno, Louis
CREC160603OPT  T11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 129Ghimire, Santosh
ClosedDREC160623OPT  T11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.GY 205Pigno, Louis
EREC160643OPT  T12:30-1:20 p.m.WA 132Trochelman, Jacob Curtis
FREC160663OPT  T1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 129Westmoreland, Shawn Michael
GREC160683OPT  T3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 122Majard, Dany Clement
ZAREC203633OPT  T  U5:30-7:55 p.m.CW 120Mohammad, Hassan
Section meets from January 14, 2010 through March 9, 2010.
MATH160 Intro Contemp Math
ClosedAREC160743OPTM  W  F8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 130Pigno, Louis
BREC160763OPTM  W  F9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 130Jenkins, Michael Adrian
CancelledCREC160783OPT Pigno, Louis
DREC160803OPTM  W  F1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 130Poggi-Corradini, Pietro
MATH205 Gen Calc & Linr Alg
01QQZ16086       U7:05-8:20 p.m. Zharkov, Ilia
AREC160823OPTM  W  F7:30-8:20 a.m.CW 146Moore, Todd H
CancelledBREC160843OPT Pigno, Louis
CREC160883OPTM  W  F8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 120Gauthier, Renaud
ClosedDREC161003OPTM  W  F8:30-9:20 a.m.W 218Pigno, Louis
EREC161023OPTM  W  F9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 131Rojkovskaia, Natalia
FREC161043OPTM  W  F10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 129Hoehn, Gerald H
GREC161063OPTM  W  F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 143Chermak, Andrew L
HREC161083OPTM  W  F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 130Crane, Louis
IREC160983OPTM  W  F1:30-2:20 p.m.W 115Fang, Xiang
JREC160963OPTM  W  F2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 130Zharkov, Ilia
KREC160943OPTM  W  F3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 129Cipra, James Arthur
CancelledLREC160923OPT Pigno, Louis
ZAREC208583OPT DistanceHawkinson, Dale P.
This class section is only available to distance education students within the Bachelor's Degree Completion Program (BDCP) Student Groups designation. This class section is not open to on-campus students.
DCE tuition and fees apply to this course. See www.dce.k-state.edu/courses/ for individual course costs.
ZBREC203163OPT  T  U5:30-7:55 p.m.CW 120Mohammad, Hassan
Section meets from March 11, 2010 through May 6, 2010.
MATH220 Analy Geom & Calc 1
01LLEC16110 M  W9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 101Nagy, Gabriel
01QQZ16112       U7:05-8:20 p.m. Pinner, Christopher G
02LLEC16116 M  W1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 101Pinner, Christopher G
AREC161184OPT  T  U7:30-8:20 a.m.CW 129Hao, Zheng
BREC161204OPT  T  U8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 146Fan, Zhaobing
CREC161224OPT  T  U8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 129Thapa Magar, Surya Bahadur
EREC161264OPT  T  U9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 120De Silva, Dilum Pawanpath
FREC161284OPT  T  U9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 129Nagy, Gabriel
GREC161304OPT  T  U10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 120Pigno, Vincent John
HREC161324OPT  T  U12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 129Lyubinin, Anton
JREC161364OPT  T  U1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 131Pinner, Christopher G
LREC161404OPT  T  U3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 120Chadez, Benjamin William
ClosedMREC161424OPT  T  U4:30-5:20 p.m.CW 120Pigno, Louis
MATH221 Analy Geom & Calc 2
Closed01LLEC16144   T  U10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 101Volok, Dan
Closed01QQZ16146   T7:05-8:20 p.m. Volok, Dan
AREC161524OPTM  W7:30-8:20 a.m.CW 130Bunch, Eric Allen
ClosedBREC161544OPTM  W8:30-9:20 a.m.W 101Pigno, Louis
ClosedCREC161564OPTM  W8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 131Mansaku, Shkelzen
DREC161584OPTM  W9:30-10:20 a.m.MS 211Ahmad, Muhammad Naeem
ClosedEREC161604OPTM  W10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 131Volok, Dan
ClosedFREC161624OPTM  W11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 131Zhang, Xiaojing
ClosedHREC194984OPTM  W1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 131Ahmad, Muhammad Naeem
ClosedIREC161504OPTM  W2:30-3:20 p.m.MS 211Ahmad, Muhammad Naeem
ClosedJREC161484OPTM  W4:30-5:20 p.m.CW 120Cousino, Andrew James
MATH222 Analy Geom & Calc 3
Closed01LLEC16166 M  W11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 101Miller, Forrest R
Closed01QQZ16168       U7:05-8:20 p.m. Miller, Forrest R
ClosedAREC161724OPT  T  U8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 143Miller, Forrest R
ClosedBREC161704OPT  T  U9:30-10:20 a.m.DUR 1063Hoang, Nguyen Si
ClosedCREC161804OPT  T  U10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 129Pigno, Louis
ClosedDREC161784OPT  T  U11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 120Zhang, Shizhuo
ClosedEREC161764OPT  T  U12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 131Teka, Kubrom Hisho
ClosedFREC161744OPT  T  U1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 146Bischof, Bryan Edward
MATH240 Elem Differential Eq
Closed01BLAB16182   T7:30-8:20 a.m.CW 144Manspeaker, Rachel Bechtel
Closed01LLEC16184 M  W8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 101Moore, Charles N
Closed01QQZ16188   T7:05-9:45 p.m. Moore, Charles N
Closed02BLAB16190   T8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 144Manspeaker, Rachel Bechtel
Closed03BLAB16192   T9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 144Moore, Charles N
Closed04BLAB16194   T10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 144Manspeaker, Rachel Bechtel
Closed05BLAB16196   T11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 144Castano-Bernard, Ricardo
Closed06BLAB16198   T12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 144Shrestha, Tej Bahadur
Closed07BLAB16200   T1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 144Shrestha, Tej Bahadur
08BLAB16202   T3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 144Shrestha, Tej Bahadur
ClosedAREC162064OPT      U7:30-8:20 a.m.CW 120Manspeaker, Rachel Bechtel
ClosedBREC162084OPT      U8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 120Manspeaker, Rachel Bechtel
ClosedCREC162104OPT      U9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 131Moore, Charles N
ClosedDREC162124OPT      U10:30-11:20 a.m.DU 1029Manspeaker, Rachel Bechtel
ClosedEREC162144OPT      U11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 129Castano-Bernard, Ricardo
ClosedFREC162164OPT      U12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 120Shrestha, Tej Bahadur
ClosedGREC162184OPT      U1:30-2:20 p.m.BT 114Shrestha, Tej Bahadur
HREC162204OPT      U3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 122Shrestha, Tej Bahadur
MATH312 Finite Applic Math
AREC162223 M  W  F1:30-2:20 p.m.W 120Chermak, Andrew L
MATH320 Math Elem Sc Tch 1
ClosedAREC162243 M  W  F8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 129Reznikoff, Sarah Anne
ClosedBREC162263 M  W  F9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 129Cochrane, Todd E
DREC162303 M  W  F2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 129Paulhus, Jennifer
MATH395 Acad Excell Workshop
CancelledAREC162321 Pigno, Louis
CancelledBREC162341 Pigno, Louis
CancelledCREC162361 Pigno, Louis
CancelledDREC162381 Pigno, Louis
MATH498 Senior Honors Thesis
AREC162402 Appointment Muenzenberger, T B
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH499 Top/Undergrad Math - Top/Modeling Seminar
CIND162461 M  W  F2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 122Naibo, Virginia M
MATH499 Top/Undergrad Math - Top/Putnam Seminar
ClosedBIND162441 M  W  F10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 130Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH499 Top/Undergrad Math - Top/Vary By Student
ClosedAIND162421-18 Appointment Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH501 Actuarial Science
AREC162483 M  W  F12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 131Lesperance, Mark Allen
MATH506 Intro Number Theory
AREC162503 M  W  F9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 120Spencer, Craig
MATH510 Discrete Mathematics
AREC162523 M  W  F12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 130Yetter, David
MATH515 Intro Linear Algebra
AREC162543 M  W  F12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 143Hoehn, Gerald H
MATH520 Foundations Analysis
AREC162563 M  W  F10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 146Nguyen, Xuan Hien
MATH540 Advanced Ord Diff Eq
AREC162583 M  W11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 120Jenkins, Michael Adrian
REC         F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 120Pigno, Louis
MATH551 Applied Matrix Thry
Closed01BLAB16266 Appointment Nguyen, Peter Quoc Hiep
MATH 551, STUDENTS SHOULD CONSULT THEIR SYLLABUS TO DETERMINE IF THEY MEET IN LAB OR LECTURE ON FRIDAYS
Closed02BLAB16262 Appointment Silwal, Sharad Deep
MATH 551, STUDENTS SHOULD CONSULT THEIR SYLLABUS TO DETERMINE IF THEY MEET IN LAB OR LECTURE ON FRIDAYS
04BLAB16264 Appointment Nguyen, Peter Quoc Hiep
MATH 551, STUDENTS SHOULD CONSULT THEIR SYLLABUS TO DETERMINE IF THEY MEET IN LAB OR LECTURE ON FRIDAYS
05BLAB16260 Appointment Silwal, Sharad Deep
MATH 551, STUDENTS SHOULD CONSULT THEIR SYLLABUS TO DETERMINE IF THEY MEET IN LAB OR LECTURE ON FRIDAYS
ClosedALEC162703 M  W  F10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 102Maldonado, Diego M
MATH 551, SECTION A, STUDENTS SHOULD ALSO ENROLL IN ONE LAB SECTION, 01B or 02B.
BLEC162683 M  W  F1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 146Treinen, Raymond F
MATH 551, SECTION B, STUDENTS SHOULD ALSO ENROLL IN ONE LAB SECTION, 04B or 05B.
MATH560 Intro To Topology
AREC162723 M  W  F3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 122Muenzenberger, T B
MATH570 Hist Of Mathematics
AREC162743 M  W  F8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 122Bennett, Andrew G
MATH599 Top/Mathematics - Top/Vary By Student
ClosedAIND162761-3 Appointment Muenzenberger, T B
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH615 Intro Digital Image Processing
ALEC191083 M  W  F8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 144Naibo, Virginia M
LEC M  W  F8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 145Naibo, Virginia M
MATH632 Elem Part Diff Eqns
AREC162783 M1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 143Blank, Ivan
REC     W  F1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 122Pigno, Louis
MATH634 Advanced Calculus 2
ClosedAREC162803 M  W  F2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 120Turchin, Victor
MATH655 Elem Numer Analys 1
CancelledAREC162823 Pigno, Louis
Section meets from January 14, 2010 through May 14, 2010.
MATH702 Elementry Topology 2
CancelledAREC191223 Pigno, Louis
Section meets from January 14, 2010 through May 14, 2010.
MATH711 Category Theory
CancelledAREC162843 Pigno, Louis
Section meets from January 14, 2010 through May 14, 2010.
MATH716 Applied Math 2
ClosedAREC162863 Appointment Pigno, Louis
MATH722 Intro Funct/Sev Var
AREC162883 M  W  F1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 129Miller, Forrest R
MATH731 Abstract Algebra 2
AREC162903 M  W  F2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 131Pinner, Christopher G
MATH772 Elem Diff Geometry
AREC191243OPT  T  U1:05-2:20 p.m.CW 130Castano-Bernard, Ricardo
MATH791 Top/Math Sec Sch Tch
ClosedAREC196983 M4:30-7:00 p.m.CW 131Pigno, Louis
MATH799 Top/Math - Top/Actuarial Math 4
BIND162941-3 Appointment Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH799 Top/Math - Top/Vary By Student
ClosedAIND162921-3 Appointment Pigno, Louis
Yetter, David
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH802 Num Sol Of Diff Eq 2
CancelledAREC162963 Pigno, Louis
Section meets from January 14, 2010 through May 14, 2010.
MATH811 Higher Algebra 2
AREC162983 M  W  F2:30-3:20 p.m.BT 204Rosenberg, Alexander
MATH814 Lie Alg/Represent 1
ALEC200673 M  W  F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.MS 211Rojkovskaia, Natalia
MATH815 Lie Alg/Represent 2
CancelledAREC163003 Pigno, Louis
Section meets from January 14, 2010 through May 14, 2010.
MATH817 Algebraic Geometry 2
ClosedAREC193183 Appointment Pigno, Louis
MATH822 Complex Analysis
AREC163023 M  W  F10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 130Burckel, Robert B
MATH824 Geo Func/Meas Thry 2
AREC163043 M  W  F12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 122Moore, Charles N
MATH826 Complex Analysis 2
ClosedAREC163063 M  W  F12:30-1:20 p.m. Pigno, Louis
MATH828 Classical/Mod Fourier Analy 2
AREC163083 M  W  F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.DU 1041Naibo, Virginia M
MATH841 Differential Eq 2
ClosedAREC163103 M  W  F3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 130Pigno, Louis
MATH842 Differential Eq 3
CancelledAREC163123 Pigno, Louis
Section meets from January 14, 2010 through May 14, 2010.
MATH853 Funct Analysis 2
AREC163143 M  W  F3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 120Fang, Xiang
MATH862 Numerical Analysis 2
CancelledAREC163163 Pigno, Louis
Section meets from January 14, 2010 through May 14, 2010.
MATH872 General Topology 2
CancelledAREC163183 Pigno, Louis
Section meets from January 14, 2010 through May 14, 2010.
MATH876 Differential Topolgy
AREC163203 M  W  F12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 129Turchin, Victor
MATH882 Differnt Manifolds 2
CancelledAREC163223 Pigno, Louis
Section meets from January 14, 2010 through May 14, 2010.
MATH890 Riemann Surfaces
CancelledAREC163243 Pigno, Louis
Section meets from January 14, 2010 through May 14, 2010.
MATH896 Top/Mathematics - Top/Funct Thry Stu
BIND163281       U1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 129Poggi-Corradini, Pietro
MATH896 Top/Mathematics - Top/Teaching Modern Classroom
CIND192741       U11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 144Natarajan, Rekha
MATH 896, Section C; Math GTAs only.
MATH896 Top/Mathematics - Top/Vary By Student
AIND163261-18 MTWUF4:30-5:20 p.m.CW 129Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH898 Masters Research
ARSH163301-18CNCAppointment Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
CancelledBRSH163321-18CNC Pigno, Louis
Section meets from January 14, 2010 through May 14, 2010.
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH899 Ms Thesis
ARSH163341-18CNCAppointment Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH926 Grp Rep/Char Thry 2
ClosedAREC163363 Appointment Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH972 Algebraic Topology 2
CancelledAREC163383 Pigno, Louis
Section meets from January 14, 2010 through May 14, 2010.
MATH974 Low-Dim Topolgy 2
CancelledAREC163403 Pigno, Louis
Section meets from January 14, 2010 through May 14, 2010.
MATH991 Top/Algebra
AREC163423 M  W  F1:30-2:20 p.m.W 218Rosenberg, Alexander
MATH992 Top/Analysis
ClosedBREC163463 M  W  F1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 120Pigno, Louis
MATH992 Top/Analysis - Top/Diff Eq in Complex Dom
AREC163443   T  U11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m.CW 122Volok, Dan
MATH993 Top/Harmonic Analys
AREC163483   T  U9:30-10:45 a.m.CW 122Maldonado, Diego M
MATH993 Top/Harmonic Analysis - Top/Probability Network
BREC211983   T  U9:30-10:45 a.m.S 162Poggi-Corradini, Pietro
MATH994 Top/Applied Math - Top/Vary By Student
AREC163523 M  W  F2:30-3:20 p.m.MS 210Blank, Ivan
CancelledBREC163503 Pigno, Louis
MATH995 Top/Geometry - Top/4-Manifolds
BREC163563 M  W  F12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 120Zharkov, Ilia
MATH995 Top/Geometry - Top/Vary By Student
CancelledAREC163543 Pigno, Louis
MATH996 Top/Topology - Top/New Appro to Qntm Gravity
AREC163583   T  U9:30-10:45 a.m.CW 146Crane, Louis
MATH997 Top/Number Theory - Top/Algebraic Number Theory
AREC163603   T  U1:05-2:20 p.m.CW 122Cochrane, Todd E
MATH997 Top/Number Theory - Top/Intro to Transcandence
ClosedBREC196083 Appointment Pigno, Louis
MATH999 Phd Research
ARSH163621-18CNC  T  U2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 122Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
BRSH163641-18CNCMTWUF3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 131Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent

General Education course indicates the course has been approved for university general education credit.

For more information, visit the Department of Mathematics home page at http://www.math.ksu.edu/main/.