Skip to the content

Kansas State University

  1. K-State Home >
  2. Academics >
  3. Spring 2007 >
  4. Course schedule >
  5. Department of Accounting

Department of Accounting

Spring 2007 course list

If no dates listed directly under course, then course is a 16-week course and will meet January 11-May 4.

CourseTitleRefGr    
 CrSecTypeNoOpDaysHoursRoomInstructor
General Education courseACCTG231 Acctg For Bus Ops
Closed03ALEC26970PM   W   F7:30C 116Pauly, Robyn E
Closed03BLEC26980PM   W   F8:30C 217Smith, Fred W
Closed03CLEC26990PM   W   F8:30WA 350Ott, Richard L
Closed03DLEC27000PM   W   F8:30C 209Pauly, Robyn E
Closed03ELEC27010PM   W   F9:30C 217Smith, Fred W
03FLEC27020PM   W   F9:30K 210Lyle, Johanna
Closed03GLEC27030PM   W   F10:30CW 129Reed, Bridget D
Closed03HLEC27040PM   W   F10:30C 212Lyle, Johanna
Closed03ILEC27050PM   W   F11:30C 211Smith, Fred W
Closed03JLEC27060PM   W   F11:30C 212Goodson, Angela M
Closed03KLEC27070PM   W   F12:30 p.m.C 202Smith, Fred W
Closed03LLEC27080PM   W   F12:30 p.m.C 208Reed, Bridget D
Closed03MLEC27090P   T   U1:05-2:20PC 212Charland, Kimberly D
General Education courseACCTG241 Acctg For Inv & Fin
03ALEC27100PM   W   F7:30C 102Heim, Emily R
03BLEC27110PM   W   F7:30C 208Mull, Nathan D
Closed03CLEC27120PM   W   F8:30C 208Vruwink, David R
03DLEC27130PM   W   F8:30C 202Heim, Emily R
Closed03ELEC27140PM   W   F9:30C 209Vruwink, David R
03FLEC27150PM   W   F10:30DUR 1063Vogt, Rodney L
Closed03GLEC27160PM   W   F10:30C 209Woods, Monica A
Closed03HLEC27170PM   W   F11:30C 202Mull, Nathan D
Closed03ILEC27180PM   W   F11:30C 209Woods, Monica A
03JLEC27190P   T   U8:05-9:20C 208Vogt, Rodney L
Closed03KLEC27200P   T   U9:30-10:45C 209Vogt, Rodney L
ACCTG331 Acctg Proc & Cont
04ALEC27210PM   W9:30-11:20C 202Charland, Kimberly D
LAB             F9:30-10:30C 202
04BLEC27220PM   W12:30-2:20PC 209Charland, Kimberly D
LAB             F12:30-1:30PC 209
04CLEC27230P   T   U12:30-2:20PC 208Vogt, Rodney L
LAB             F1:30-2:30PC 209
ACCTG342 Taxation 1
Closed03ALEC27240P   T   U11:30-12:45C 209Fisher, Dann G
03BLEC27250P   T   U1:05-2:20PC 209Fisher, Dann G
ACCTG432 Managerial Reporting
03ALEC27260PM   W   F1:30 p.m.C 208Woods, Monica A
03BLEC27270PM   W   F2:30 p.m.C 208Woods, Monica A
ACCTG433 Financial Reporting
03ALEC27280PM   W   F9:30C 208Thomas, Lynn R
03BLEC27290PM   W   F10:30C 208Thomas, Lynn R
ACCTG434 Acctg/Not-For-Profit
02ALEC27300PM   W1:30 p.m.C 202Lyle, Johanna
ACCTG442 Auditing 1
03AREC27310P   T   U1:05-2:20PC 202Linville, Mark E
03BLEC27320P   T   U5:30-6:45PC 209Linville, Mark E
ACCTG631 Accounting Intern
03AIND27330CAppointmentC 109Ott, Richard L
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor Permission
ACCTG641 Acctg Thry/History
03ALEC27340PM   W   F9:30C 116Deines, Dan S
Closed03BLEC27350PM   W   F10:30C 116Deines, Dan S
ACCTG642 Accounting Research
03ALEC27360P   T   U9:30-10:45C 208Ott, Richard L
Thomas, Lynn R
Charland, Kimberly D
03BLEC27370P   T   U11:30-12:45C 202Ott, Richard L
Thomas, Lynn R
Charland, Kimberly D
ACCTG832 Advanced Auditing
03AREC27380P   T   U2:30-3:45PC 208Linville, Mark E
ACCTG835 Adv Mgmt Accounting
03ALEC27390    T   U3:55-5:10PC 208Valentine, Erick G
ACCTG884 Enterprise Assurance
03ALEC27400 M   W   F11:30C 306Kovar, Stacy E

90000 series reference numbers have separate enrollment through the Division of Continuing Education, 532-5566.

General Education courseACCTG231 Acctg For Bus Ops
0390ALEC92527PAppointmentCD ROMSmith, Fred W
Section meets from January 11, 2007 through May 11, 2007.
0390BLEC96227P   T   U5:30-7:55PC 208Charland, Kimberly D
Section meets from January 11, 2007 through March 1, 2007.
General Education courseACCTG241 Acctg For Inv & Fin
0390ALEC92528PAppointmentCD ROMWoods, Monica A
Section meets from January 11, 2007 through May 11, 2007.
Enrollment restrictions: Permission Required
Closed0390BLEC96323P   T   U5:30-7:55PC 208Vogt, Rodney L
Section meets from March 6, 2007 through May 3, 2007.

General Education course indicates the course has been approved for university general education credit.

For more information, visit the Department of Accounting home page at http://www.cba.k-state.edu/departments/accounting/.