k-stateHome
k-state
Enter either a:
  • Person's name (faculty, staff, or student)
  • Department name
  • Word to find on a web page

    More Search Options
  • Courses at K-State  *  Spring 2004  *  Spring 2004 Course Schedule

    Department of Accounting

    Spring 2004 Course List

    CourseTitleRefGr
     CrSecTypeNoOpDaysHoursRoomInstructor
    General Education courseACCTG231 Acctg For Bus Ops
    Closed03ALEC25420PM   W   F7:30C 209Donnelly, Lisa M
    Closed03BLEC25430PM   W   F8:30C 211Smith, Fred W
    Closed03CLEC25440PM   W   F8:30C 212Hammes, Gretchen D
    Closed03DLEC25450PM   W   F9:30K 210Donnelly, Lisa M
    Closed03ELEC25460PM   W   F9:30C 212Hammes, Gretchen D
    Closed03FLEC25470PM   W   F10:30T 213Taylor, Deborah R
    Closed03GLEC25480PM   W   F12:30 p.m.C 202Smith, Fred W
    Closed03HLEC25490PM   W   F1:30 p.m.C 202Bloodgood, Jane A
    Closed03ILEC25500P   T   U8:05-9:20C 209Lyle, Johanna
    Closed03JLEC25510P   T   U9:30-10:45C 212Lyle, Johanna
    Closed03KLEC25520P   T   U1:05-2:20PC 212Charland, Kim D
    General Education courseACCTG241 Acctg For Inv & Fin
    Closed03ALEC25530PM   W   F7:30C 102Schmidt, Jaime J
    03BLEC25540PM   W   F7:30C 208Reusink, Angela
    Closed03CLEC25550PM   W   F8:30C 202Bloodgood, Jane A
    Closed03DLEC25560PM   W   F8:30C 209Reusink, Angela
    Closed03ELEC25570PM   W   F9:30C 211Bloodgood, Jane A
    03FLEC25580PM   W   F10:30C 212Vogt, Rodney L
    Closed03GLEC25590PM   W   F10:30K 210Schmidt, Jaime J
    Closed03HLEC25600PM   W   F11:30C 102Bloodgood, Jane A
    Closed03ILEC25610P   T   U8:05-9:20C 208Vogt, Rodney L
    Closed03JLEC25620P   T   U9:30-10:45C 211Vogt, Rodney L
    Enrollment restrictions: Honors Program
    ACCTG331 Acctg Proc & Cont
    04ALEC25630PM   W9:30-11:20C 209Charland, Kim D
    04BLEC25640PM   W12:30-2:20PC 208Charland, Kim D
    04CLEC25650P   T   U12:30-2:20PC 211Vogt, Rodney L
    ACCTG342 Taxation 1
    Closed03ALEC25660PM   W   F11:30C 202Smith, Fred W
    Closed03BLEC25670PM   W   F10:30C 211Smith, Fred W
    ACCTG432 Managerial Reporting
    Closed03ALEC25680P   T   U9:30-10:45C 209Valentine, Erick G
    03BLEC25690P   T   U11:30-12:45C 209Valentine, Erick G
    ACCTG433 Financial Reporting
    03ALEC25700PM   W   F9:30C 208Thomas, Lynn R
    03BLEC25710PM   W   F10:30C 208Thomas, Lynn R
    ACCTG434 Acctg/Not-For-Profit
    02ALEC25720PM   W1:30 p.m.C 116Lyle, Johanna
    ACCTG442 Auditing 1
    03AREC25730PM   W   F11:30C 116Linville, Mark E
    03BREC25740PM   W   F12:30 p.m.C 116Linville, Mark E
    ACCTG494 Law For Accountants
    03ALEC25750M   W4:05-5:20PC 202Lyle, Johanna
    ACCTG631 Accounting Intern
    03AIND25760CAppointmentC 109Ott, Richard L
    Enrollment restrictions: Instructor Permission
    ACCTG641 Acctg Thry/History
    03ALEC25770PM   W   F9:30C 202Deines, Dan S
    03BLEC25780PM   W   F10:30C 202Deines, Dan S
    ACCTG642 Accounting Research
    03ALEC25790P   T   U9:30-10:45C 208Ott, Richard L
    Deines, Dan S
    Charland, Kim D
    03BLEC25800P   T   U11:30-12:45C 208Ott, Richard L
    Deines, Dan S
    Charland, Kim D
    ACCTG833 Corporate Taxation
    03AREC25810   T   U4:05-5:20PC 208Fisher, Dann G
    ACCTG 833, FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
    ACCTG842 Estate/Gift Taxation
    03ALEC25820   T   U2:30-3:45PC 208Fisher, Dann G
    ACCTG 842, FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
    ACCTG884 Enterprise Assurance
    03ALEC25830M   W   F11:30C 306Kovar, Stacy E

    90000 series reference numbers have separate enrollment through the Division of Continuing Education, 532-5566.

    General Education courseACCTG231 Acctg For Bus Ops
    0390CLEC92740PAppointmentCD ROMSmith, Fred W
    NOT OPEN TO ON-CAMPUS STUDENTS
    Section meets from January 22, 2004 through May 21, 2004.
    Closed0390ALEC96227PM   W5:30-7:55PC 212Bloodgood, Jane A
    Section meets from January 14, 2004 through March 10, 2004.
    General Education courseACCTG241 Acctg For Inv & Fin
    0390ALEC92741PAppointmentCD ROMBrockway, Kathy J
    ON-CAMPUS STUDENTS MUST HAVE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
    Section meets from January 22, 2004 through May 21, 2004.
    0390BLEC96326P   T   U5:30-7:55PC 209Vogt, Rodney L
    Section meets from March 16, 2004 through May 12, 2004.

    General Education course indicates the course has been approved for university general education credit.

    For more information, visit the Department of Accounting home page at

    http://www.cba.k-state.edu/departments/accounting/

    start of standard bottom bar

    Kansas State University
    June 10, 2005