Skip to the content

Kansas State University

  1. K-State Home >
  2. Academics >
  3. Fall 2010 >
  4. Class schedule >
  5. Department of Mathematics

Department of Mathematics

Fall 2010 class list

If no dates listed directly under course, then course is a 16-week course and will meet Monday, August 23, 2010 through Friday, December 10, 2010.

ClassDescriptionClass Grading     
 SectionTypeNumberUnitsBasisDaysHoursFacilityBooksInstructor
MATH010 Intermediate Algebra
01LLEC15815 M  W  F10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 101 Hawkinson, Dale P.
AREC158173   T9:30-10:20 a.m.W 123 Hawkinson, Dale P.
AAREC157713     W12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 130 Hawkinson, Dale P.
MATH 010, Section AA: PILOTS students only.
ClosedABREC157733     W12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 130 Hawkinson, Dale P.
ClosedACREC157753   T10:30-11:20 a.m.W 123 Hawkinson, Dale P.
ADREC157773       U10:30-11:20 a.m.BH 107 Hawkinson, Dale P.
MATH 010, Section AD: PILOTS students only.
ClosedBREC157793       U9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 143 Hawkinson, Dale P.
MATH 010, Section B: PILOTS students only.
ClosedCREC157813       U9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 143 Hawkinson, Dale P.
DREC157833   T12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 120 Hawkinson, Dale P.
EREC157853       U12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 120 Hawkinson, Dale P.
MATH 010, Section E: PILOTS students only.
ClosedFREC157873       U12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 120 Hawkinson, Dale P.
GREC157893 M1:30-2:20 p.m.WA 333 Hawkinson, Dale P.
HREC157913     W1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 122 Hawkinson, Dale P.
MATH 010, Section H: PILOTS students only.
ClosedIREC157933     W1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 122 Hawkinson, Dale P.
JREC157953   T1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 131 Hawkinson, Dale P.
KREC157973       U1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 131 Hawkinson, Dale P.
MATH 010, Section K: PILOTS students only.
LREC157993   T2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 120 Hawkinson, Dale P.
MREC158013       U2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 129 Hawkinson, Dale P.
MATH 010, Section M: PILOTS students only.
NREC158033       U2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 129 Hawkinson, Dale P.
MATH 010, Section N: PILOTS students only.
OREC158053 M2:30-3:20 p.m.BH 111 Hawkinson, Dale P.
PREC158073     W2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 129 Hawkinson, Dale P.
ClosedQREC158093     W2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 129 Hawkinson, Dale P.
ClosedRREC158113 M12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 143 Hawkinson, Dale P.
MATH100 College Algebra
01BLAB18285       U11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 144 Castillo-Garsow, Carlos
MATH 100, Section 01B: Studio option.
01LLEC18345   T  U9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 101 Burckel, Robert B
MATH 100, Section 01L: Traditional option.
01QQZ15833   T7:05-8:20 p.m. Natarajan, Rekha
MATH 100, Section 01Q, Traditional option.
02BLAB18287       U11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 145 Ostapyuk, Olena
MATH 100, Section 02B: Studio option.
02LLEC18351   T  U12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 101 Natarajan, Rekha
MATH 100, Section 02L: Traditional option.
02QQZ18317   T7:05-8:20 p.m. Natarajan, Rekha
MATH 100, Section 02Q: Studio option.
03BLAB18289       U4:30-5:20 p.m.CW 144 Cousino, Andrew James
MATH 100, Section 03B: Studio option.
03LLEC18353   T  U1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 101 Natarajan, Rekha
MATH 100, Section 03L: Traditional option.
04BLAB18291       U4:30-5:20 p.m.CW 145 Natarajan, Rekha
MATH 100, Section 04B: Studio option.
04LLEC18313     W2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 101 Natarajan, Rekha
MATH 100, Section 04L: Studio option.
05BLAB18293         F9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 144 Cousino, Andrew James
MATH 100, Section 05B: Studio option.
05LLEC18315     W3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 101 Castillo-Garsow, Carlos
MATH 100, Section 05L: Studio option.
06BLAB18295         F9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 145 Natarajan, Rekha
MATH 100, Section 06B: Studio option.
07BLAB18297         F10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 144 Ostapyuk, Olena
MATH 100, Section 07B: Studio option.
Closed08BLAB18299         F10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 145 Herbert, Jodi Lynn
MATH 100, Seciton 08B: Studio option.
09BLAB18301         F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 144 Cousino, Andrew James
MATH 100, Section 09B: Studio option.
10BLAB18303         F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 145 Castillo-Garsow, Carlos
MATH 100, Section 10B,: Studion option.
11BLAB18305         F12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 144 Ostapyuk, Olena
MATH 100, Section 11B: Studio option.
12BLAB18307         F12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 145 Herbert, Jodi Lynn
MATH 100, Section 12B: Studio option.
Cancelled13BLAB18309
MATH 100, Section 13B: Studio option.
Cancelled14BLAB18311
MATH 100, Section 14B: Studio option.
ClosedAREC182313 M10:30-11:20 a.m.W 101 Moore, Todd H
MATH 100, Section A: Traditional option.
AAREC182833   T11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 120 Castillo-Garsow, Carlos
MATH 100, Section AA,: Studio option.
ABREC183193   T11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 131 Ostapyuk, Olena
MATH 100, Section AB: Studio option.
ACREC183213   T4:30-5:20 p.m.WA 041 Cousino, Andrew James
MATH 100, Section AC: Studio option.
ADREC183233   T4:30-5:20 p.m.CW 122 Natarajan, Rekha
MATH 100, Section AD: Studio option.
AEREC183253 M9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 146 Cousino, Andrew James
MATH 100, Section AE: Studio option.
AFREC183273 M9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 120 Natarajan, Rekha
MATH 100, Section AF: Studio option
AGREC183293 M10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 130 Ostapyuk, Olena
MATH 100, Section AG: Studio option.
ClosedAHREC183313 M10:30-11:20 a.m.S 127 Herbert, Jodi Lynn
MATH 100, Section AH: Studio option.
AIREC183333 M11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.BH 123 Cousino, Andrew James
MATH 100, Section AI: Studio option.
AJREC183353 M11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 129 Castillo-Garsow, Carlos
MATH 100, Section AJ: Studio option.
AKREC183373 M12:30-1:20 p.m.WA 333 Ostapyuk, Olena
MATH 100, Section AK: Studio option.
ALREC183393 M12:30-1:20 p.m.W 123 Herbert, Jodi Lynn
MATH 100, Section AL: Studio option.
CancelledAMREC183413
MATH 100, Section AM: Studion option.
CancelledANREC183433
MATH 100, Section AN,:Studio option.
ClosedBREC182333 M3:30-4:20 p.m.W 115 Mansaku, Shkelzen
MATH 100, Section B: Traditional option.
ClosedCREC182353 M3:30-4:20 p.m.W 218 Moore, Todd H
MATH 100, Section C: Traditional option.
DREC182373 M1:30-2:20 p.m.W 218 Mansaku, Shkelzen
MATH 100, Section D: Traditional option.
EREC182393 M2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 129 Lee, Ik Jae
MATH 100, Section E: Traditional option.
FREC182413 M2:30-3:20 p.m.DU 1029 Majard, Dany Clement
MATH 100, Section F: Traditional option.
GREC182433 M4:30-5:20 p.m.CW 129 Majard, Dany Clement
MATH 100, Section G: Traditional option.
CancelledHREC182453
MATH 100, Section H: Traditional option.
IREC182473         F7:30-8:20 a.m.W 115 Silwal, Sharad Deep
MATH 100, Section I: Traditional option.
JREC182493         F7:30-8:20 a.m.CW 143 Burckel, Robert B
MATH 100, Section J: Traditional option.
CancelledKREC182513
MATH 100, Section K: Traditional option.
ClosedLREC182533         F8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 143 Goerl, Lee W
MATH 100, Section L: Traditional option.
ClosedMREC182553 M8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 129 Larkin, Benjamin Charles
MATH 100, Section M: Traditional option.
ClosedNREC182573         F9:30-10:20 a.m.WA 041 Teka, Kubrom Hisho
MATH 100, Seciton N: Traditional option.
OREC182593         F10:30-11:20 a.m.BH 111 Abernathy, Deborah Willoughby
MATH 100, Section O: Traditional option.
PREC182613         F10:30-11:20 a.m.WA 350 Shult, Jiang Tan
MATH 100, Section P: Traditional option.
QREC182633         F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.W 120 Lee, Ik Jae
MATH 100, Section Q: Traditional option.
RREC182653         F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 122 Long, Misty D
MATH 100, Section R: Traditional option.
SREC182673         F12:30-1:20 p.m.W 115 Lee, Ik Jae
MATH 100, Section S: Traditional option.
TREC182693         F12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 143 Sanders, Amiee
MATH 100, Section T: Traditional option.
UREC182713         F1:30-2:20 p.m.W 218 Shult, Jiang Tan
MATH 100, Section U: Traditional option.
VREC182733         F1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 129 Bunch, Eric Allen
MATH 100, Section V: Traditional option.
WREC182753         F1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 131 Goerl, Lee W
MATH 100, Section W: Traditional option.
XREC182773         F2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 129 Lee, Ik Jae
MATH 100, Section X: Traditional option.
YREC182793         F2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 120 Bunch, Eric Allen
MATH 100, Section Y: Traditional option.
CancelledZREC182813
MATH 100, Section Z: Traditional option.
ZAREC205863 Distance Hawkinson, Dale P.
This class section is only available to distance education students within the Bachelor's Degree Completion Program (BDCP) Student Groups designation. This class section is not open to on-campus students.
DCE tuition and fees apply to this course. See www.dce.k-state.edu/courses/ for individual course costs.
ZBREC213253 M  W5:30-7:55 p.m.CW 120 Shult, Jiang Tan
Section meets from August 23, 2010 through October 13, 2010.
ZCREC213003 M  W5:30-7:55 p.m.CW 120 Khamis, Imad Hamid
Section meets from October 18, 2010 through December 8, 2010.
MATH150 Plane Trigonometry
01LLEC15837 M  W1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 101 Reznikoff, Sarah Anne
01QQZ15835       U7:05-8:20 p.m. Reznikoff, Sarah Anne
AREC158393OPT  T8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 129 Reznikoff, Sarah Anne
CancelledBREC158413OPT
CREC158433OPT  T9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 129 Sampson, Rylan Blake
DREC158453OPT  T10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 129 Weaver, Matthew Aaron
EREC158473OPT  T11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 129 Pigno, Louis
FREC158493OPT  T12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 129 Indratno, Sapto Wahyu
GREC158513OPT  T1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 129 Indratno, Sapto Wahyu
HREC158533OPT  T3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 131 Indratno, Sapto Wahyu
ZAREC212943OPT  T  U5:30-7:55 p.m.CW 120 Khamis, Imad Hamid
Section meets from August 24, 2010 through October 14, 2010.
MATH160 Intro Contemp Math
CancelledAREC158613
MATH 160, Section A: Elem Ed majors have priority enrollment; non Elem Ed majors may enroll after last day of early enrollment.
BREC158593 M  W  F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 131 Jenkins, Michael Adrian
MATH 160, Section B: Elem Ed majors have priority enrollment; non Elem Ed majors may enroll after last day of early enrollment.
CancelledCREC195293OPT
MATH 160, Section C: Elem Ed majors have priority enrollment; non Elem Ed majors may enroll after last day of early enrollment.
DREC158633 M  W  F1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 130 Alston, Garrett D
MATH 160, Section D: Elem Ed majors have priority enrollment; non Elem Ed majors may enroll after last day of early enrollment.
MATH199 Sem/Undergrad Math
AREC158651OPTM1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 122 Muenzenberger, T B
MATH205 Gen Calc & Linr Alg
01QQZ15867       U7:05-8:20 p.m. Rojkovskaia, Natalia
AREC158693OPTM  W  F7:30-8:20 a.m.CW 131 Fan, Zhaobing
CancelledBREC158713OPT
CREC158733OPTM  W  F8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 131 Rojkovskaia, Natalia
DREC158753OPTM  W  F9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 143 Hakobyan, Hrant
CancelledEREC158773OPT
FREC158793OPTM  W  F10:30-11:20 a.m.W 115 Saleh, Ibrahim Abdou
GREC158813OPTM  W  F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 143 Westmoreland, Shawn Michael
CancelledHREC158833OPT
IREC158853OPTM  W  F12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 146 Volok, Dan
CancelledJREC158873OPT
KREC158893OPTM  W  F2:30-3:20 p.m.W 101 Ahmad, Muhammad Naeem
LREC158913OPTM  W  F4:30-5:20 p.m.CW 130 Ahmad, Muhammad Naeem
ZAREC205853OPT Distance Hawkinson, Dale P.
This class section is only available to distance education students within the Bachelor's Degree Completion Program (BDCP) Student Groups designation. This class section is not open to on-campus students.
DCE tuition and fees apply to this course. See www.dce.k-state.edu/courses/ for individual course costs.
ClosedZBREC213353OPT  T  U5:30-7:55 p.m.CW 120 Mohammad, Hassan
Section meets from October 19, 2010 through December 9, 2010.
MATH220 Analy Geom & Calc 1
01LLEC15931   T  U8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 101 Turchin, Victor
Closed01QQZ19879       U7:05-8:20 p.m. Blank, Ivan
Closed02LLEC15929   T  U10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 101 Blank, Ivan
ClosedAREC158954OPT    W  F7:30-8:20 a.m.CW 129 Verma, Janu
CancelledBREC158974OPT
ClosedCREC158994OPT    W  F7:30-8:20 a.m.CW 146 Xiao, Xinli
ClosedDREC159014OPT    W  F8:30-9:20 a.m.WA 041 Turchin, Victor
EREC159034OPT    W  F8:30-9:20 a.m.W 218 Nguyen, Peter Quoc Hiep
ClosedFREC159054OPT    W  F9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 130 De Silva, Dilum Pawanpath
GREC159074OPT    W  F9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 120 Hoehn, Gerald H
HREC159094OPT    W  F10:30-11:20 a.m.W 101 Nguyen, Peter Quoc Hiep
ClosedIREC159334OPT    W  F10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 130 Turchin, Victor
ClosedJREC159114OPT    W  F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 129 Zharkov, Ilia
ClosedKREC159134OPT    W  F12:30-1:20 p.m.WA 333 Maginnis, John S
ClosedLREC159154OPT    W  F1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 143 Korten, Marianne
MREC159174OPT    W  F2:30-3:20 p.m.WA 333 Nguyen, Peter Quoc Hiep
ClosedNREC159194OPT    W  F3:30-4:20 p.m.W 101 Blank, Ivan
OREC159214OPT    W  F3:30-4:20 p.m.W 115 Fang, Xiang
ClosedPREC159234OPT    W  F4:30-5:20 p.m.CW 129 Pigno, Vincent John
CancelledQREC159254OPT
MATH221 Analy Geom & Calc 2
01LLEC15953 M  W12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 101 Chermak, Andrew L
01QQZ15951   T7:05-8:20 p.m. Chermak, Andrew L
CancelledAREC159354OPT
BREC159374OPT  T  U9:30-10:20 a.m.W 115 Nagy, Gabriel
ClosedCREC159394OPT  T  U10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 146 Castano-Bernard, Ricardo
ClosedDREC159414OPT  T  U11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 130 Pinner, Christopher G
ClosedEREC159434OPT  T  U12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 131 Castano-Bernard, Ricardo
ClosedFREC159454OPT  T  U12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 130 Moore, Charles N
GREC159474OPT  T  U1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 130 Chermak, Andrew L
HREC198814OPT  T  U3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 129 Chermak, Andrew L
IREC204414OPT  T  U10:30-11:20 a.m.DUR 1063 Zhang, Shizhuo
MATH222 Analy Geom & Calc 3
01LLEC15959   T  U11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 101 Miller, Forrest R
01QQZ15957       U7:05-8:20 p.m. Miller, Forrest R
ClosedAREC159554OPTM  W8:30-9:20 a.m.S 127 Hoang, Nguyen Si
BREC159614OPTM  W9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 131 Bischof, Bryan Edward
ClosedCREC159734OPTM  W10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 143 Miller, Forrest R
ClosedDREC159714OPTM  W11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 122 Hao, Zheng
ClosedEREC159694OPTM  W12:30-1:20 p.m.W 115 Lee, Ik Jae
ClosedFREC159674OPTM  W1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 129 Miller, Forrest R
ClosedGREC159654OPTM  W2:30-3:20 p.m.S 161 Gauthier, Renaud
HREC159634OPTM  W3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 131 Ramm, Alexander G
MATH240 Elem Differential Eq
Cancelled01BLAB15975
01LLEC15977 M  W11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 101 Bennett, Andrew G
01QQZ15979   T7:05-9:45 p.m. Bennett, Andrew G
02BLAB15981   T8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 144 Ghimire, Santosh
Closed03BLAB15983   T9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 144 Bennett, Andrew G
04BLAB15985   T10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 144 Thapa Magar, Surya Bahadur
05BLAB15987   T11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 144 Zhang, Xiaojing
Closed06BLAB15989   T12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 144 Ghimire, Santosh
Closed07BLAB15991   T1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 144 Ghimire, Santosh
CancelledAREC159934OPT
BREC159954OPT      U8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 129 Ghimire, Santosh
ClosedCREC159974OPT      U9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 129 Bennett, Andrew G
DREC159994OPT      U10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 129 Thapa Magar, Surya Bahadur
EREC160014OPT      U11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 129 Zhang, Xiaojing
ClosedFREC160034OPT      U12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 129 Ghimire, Santosh
ClosedGREC160054OPT      U1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 129 Ghimire, Santosh
MATH312 Finite Applic Math
AREC160073 M  W  F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 146 Poggi-Corradini, Pietro
MATH320 Math Elem Sc Tch 1
ClosedAREC160133 M  W  F9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 129 Nguyen, Xuan Hien
CancelledBREC160093
CREC160113 M  W  F10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 122 Muenzenberger, T B
DREC160153 M  W  F3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 122 Crane, Louis
MATH395 Acad Excell Workshop
CancelledAREC160191
CancelledBREC160171
CancelledCREC160211
MATH498 Senior Honors Thesis
AREC160232 Appointment Muenzenberger, T B
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH499 Top/Undergrad Math - Top/Gre Math Prep
CIND160291       U5:20-6:30 p.m.WA 132 Reznikoff, Sarah Anne
MATH499 Top/Undergrad Math - Top/Putnam Seminar
BIND160251 M  W  F2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 131 Muenzenberger, T B
MATH499 Top/Undergrad Math - Top/Vary By Student
AIND160271-18 Appointment Muenzenberger, T B
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH500 Math Theory/Interest
ALEC160313   T  U11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m.CW 146 Lesperance, Mark Allen
MATH510 Discrete Mathematics
AREC160333 M  W  F12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 129 Yetter, David
BREC160353 M  W  F3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 130 Pinner, Christopher G
MATH511 Intro Algeb Systems
AREC160373 M  W  F9:30-10:20 a.m.W 101 Spencer, Craig
MATH512 Intro Modern Algebra
AREC160393 M  W  F9:30-10:20 a.m.BH 113 Rosenberg, Alexander
MATH521 Real Number System
AREC160413 M  W  F10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 129 Korten, Marianne
MATH551 Applied Matrix Thry
Closed01BLAB16043 Appointment Indratno, Sapto Wahyu
MATH 551 LAB SECTION 01B, STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN LECTURE SECTION A.
Closed02BLAB16045 Appointment Silwal, Sharad Deep
MATH 551 LAB SECTION 02B, STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN LECTURE SECTION A.
Closed03BLAB16053 Appointment Indratno, Sapto Wahyu
MATH 551 LAB SECTION 03B, STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN LECTURE SECTION B.
Closed04BLAB16051 Appointment Silwal, Sharad Deep
MATH 551 LAB SECTION 04B, STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN LECTURE SECTION B.
ClosedALEC160493 M  W  F8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 102 Maldonado, Diego M
MATH 551 LECTURE SECTION A, STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN ONE LAB SECTION EITHER 01B OR 02B.
ClosedBLEC160473 M  W  F1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 146 Pennington, Nathan K
MATH 551 LECTURE SECTION B, STUDENTS MUST ENROLL IN ONE LAB SECTION EITHER 03B OR 04B.
MATH572 Foundations/Geometry
AREC160553 M  W  F8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 130 Nguyen, Xuan Hien
MATH599 Top/Mathematics - Top/Time Series Actuary Sci
BIND183471-3 M      F12:30-1:20 p.m.W 120 Lesperance, Mark Allen
IND     W12:30-1:20 p.m.D 106 Lesperance, Mark Allen
MATH599 Top/Mathematics - Top/Vary By Student
AIND160591-3 Appointment Muenzenberger, T B
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH630 Intro Complex Analys
AREC160613 M  W  F3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 129 Volok, Dan
MATH633 Advanced Calculus 1
AREC160633 M  W  F11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.CW 130 Nagy, Gabriel
MATH655 Elem Numer Analys 1
Cancelled01RREC19989
CancelledALAB160653
MATH701 Elementry Topology 1
CancelledAREC160673
MATH706 Theory Of Numbers
ClosedAREC160693   T  U1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 120 Pinner, Christopher G
Section meets from September 21, 2010 through December 9, 2010.
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH715 Applied Math 1
AREC160713 M  W  F2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 130 Moore, Charles N
MATH721 Intro Real Analysis
AREC160733     W  F1:30-2:20 p.m.WA 132 Fang, Xiang
REC       U4:30-5:20 p.m.BT 204 Fang, Xiang
MATH730 Abstract Algebra 1
AREC160753 M  W  F9:30-10:20 a.m.CW 122 Maginnis, John S
MATH791 Top/Math Sec Sch Tch
ClosedAREC160773 Appointment Pigno, Louis
MATH791 Top/Math Sec Sch Tch - Top/Tch Modern Classroom
CancelledBREC186973 Pigno, Louis
MATH 791, Section B, for Math GTA's only.
CancelledCREC186993 Staff
MATH 791, Section C, for Math GTA's only.
CancelledDREC187053 Pigno, Louis
MATH 791, Section D, for Math GTA's only.
CancelledEREC187073 Pigno, Louis
MATH 791, Section E, for Math GTA's only.
MATH799 Top/Math - Top/Vary By Student
AIND160791-3 Appointment Muenzenberger, T B
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH801 Num Sol Of Diff Eq 1
ClosedAREC160813 M  W  F9:30-10:20 a.m. Pigno, Louis
MATH810 Higher Algebra 1
AREC160833   T  U9:30-10:45 a.m.CW 131 Hoehn, Gerald H
MATH812 Homological Algebr 1
CancelledAREC160853
MATH814 Lie Alg/Represent 1
ALEC198833 M  W  F10:30-11:20 a.m.BH 113 Rojkovskaia, Natalia
MATH816 Algebraic Geometry 1
AREC184813 M  W  F12:30-1:20 p.m.CW 122 Zharkov, Ilia
MATH821 Real Analysis
AREC160873   T  U11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m.WA 333 Reznikoff, Sarah Anne
MATH823 Geo Func/Meas Thry 1
CancelledAREC160893
MATH825 Complex Analysis 1
CancelledAREC184833
MATH827 Mod Fourier Analys 1
CancelledAREC160913
MATH840 Differential Eq 1
AREC160933 M  W  F10:30-11:20 a.m.CW 120 Blank, Ivan
MATH852 Funct Analysis 1
CancelledAREC160953
MATH857 Nonlinear Analys 1
ClosedAREC160973 Appointment Pigno, Louis
MATH861 Numerical Analysis 1
ClosedAREC160993 M  W  F2:30-3:20 p.m. Pigno, Louis
MATH871 General Topology 1
ClosedAREC161013 M  W  F1:30-2:20 p.m. Pigno, Louis
MATH875 Algebraic Topology
AREC161033   T  U3:55-5:10 p.m.CW 146 Yetter, David
MATH881 Diff Manifolds 1
ClosedAREC161053 Appointment Pigno, Louis
MATH896 Top/Mathematics - Top/Funct Thry Sem
BIND161091       U3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 131 Pigno, Louis
MATH896 Top/Mathematics - Top/Teaching Modern Classroom
CIND187591     W8:30-9:20 a.m.CW 144 Natarajan, Rekha
MATH 896, Section C: Math GTA's only.
MATH896 Top/Mathematics - Top/Vary By Student
AIND161071-18 MTWUF4:30-5:20 p.m.CW 120 Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH897 Sem/Math Education
ASEM161113 Appointment Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH898 Masters Research
ARSH161131-18CNCAppointment Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
BRSH161151-18CNCAppointment Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH899 Ms Thesis
ARSH161171-18CNCMTWUF4:30-5:20 p.m. Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
MATH925 Grp Rep/Char Thry 1
ClosedAREC161193   T  U1:05-2:20 p.m. Pigno, Louis
MATH971 Algebraic Topology 1
ClosedAREC161213 M  W  F8:30-9:20 a.m. Pigno, Louis
MATH973 Low-Dim Topology 1
ClosedAREC161233 M  W  F4:30-5:20 p.m. Pigno, Louis
MATH991 Top/Algebra - Top/Non-Comm Algebraic Geom
AREC161253 M  W2:30-4:00 p.m.W 123 Rosenberg, Alexander
MATH991 Top/Algebra - Top/Represent Thry of Quiver
BREC161273 M  W  F1:30-2:20 p.m.CW 120 Soibelman, Iakov
MATH992 Top/Analysis - Top/Lin Alg and Probabilit
AREC161313 M  W  F1:30-2:20 p.m.C 202 Poggi-Corradini, Pietro
Bennett, Andrew G
MATH993 Top/Harmonic Analys - Top/Littlewood-Paley Thry Func
AREC161333   T  U9:30-10:45 a.m.CW 120 Naibo, Virginia M
MATH993 Top/Harmonic Analys - Top/Vary By Student
ClosedBREC198853   T  U Pigno, Louis
MATH994 Top/Applied Math - Top/Num Level Set Methods
BREC161393 M  W  F2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 146 Ramm, Alexander G
MATH995 Top/Geometry
ClosedBREC161433 Appointment Pigno, Louis
ClosedCREC161453 Appointment Pigno, Louis
MATH996 Top/Topology - Top/Calculus of Functors
BREC161493 Appointment Turchin, Victor
MATH996 Top/Topology - Top/Geom & Alg String Thry
AREC161473   T  U9:30-10:45 a.m.CW 122 Crane, Louis
MATH997 Top/Number Theory - Top/Arithmetic Combinatorics
AREC183493OPTM  W  F2:30-3:20 p.m.BT 204 Spencer, Craig
MATH999 Phd Research
ARSH161511-18CNC  T  U2:30-3:20 p.m.CW 122 Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent
BRSH161531-18CNCMTWUF3:30-4:20 p.m.CW 120 Pigno, Louis
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor consent

General Education course indicates the course has been approved for university general education credit.

For more information, visit the Department of Mathematics home page at http://www.math.ksu.edu/main/.