Skip to the content

Kansas State University

  1. K-State Home >
  2. Academics >
  3. Fall 2007 >
  4. Course schedule >
  5. Department of Accounting

Department of Accounting

Fall 2007 course list

If no dates listed directly under course, then course is a 16-week course and will meet August 20-Dec 7.

CourseTitleRefGr    
 CrSecTypeNoOpDaysHoursRoomInstructor
General Education courseACCTG231 Acctg For Bus Ops
Closed03ALEC27990PM   W   F7:30C 116Kanning, Erin N
Closed03BLEC28000PM   W   F8:30C 202Kramer, Melissa A
Closed03CLEC28010PM   W   F8:30C 102Smith, Fred W
03DLEC28020PM   W   F8:30C 116Kanning, Erin N
Closed03ELEC28030PM   W   F9:30C 211Lyle, Johanna
Closed03FLEC28040PM   W   F9:30S 161Smith, Fred W
Closed03GLEC28050PM   W   F10:30C 209Lyle, Johanna
Closed03HLEC28060PM   W   F10:30S 161Richard, Angela D
Closed03ILEC28070PM   W   F10:30C 211Woods, Monica A
Closed03JLEC28080PM   W   F11:30C 209Smith, Fred W
Closed03KLEC28090PM   W   F11:30C 212Kramer, Melissa A
03LLEC28100PM   W   F11:30NA 002Richard, Angela D
Closed03MLEC28110PM   W   F12:30 p.m.C 202Smith, Fred W
Closed03NLEC28120PM   W   F12:30 p.m.C 209Woods, Monica A
Closed03OLEC28130PM   W   F1:30 p.m.C 209Woods, Monica A
Closed03PLEC28140P   T   U9:30-10:45CW 145Charland, Kimberly D
General Education courseACCTG241 Acctg For Inv & Fin
Closed03ALEC28150PM   W   F8:30C 208Stephan, Sarah R.
Closed03BLEC28160PM   W   F9:30C 209Woods, Monica A
Closed03CLEC28170PM   W   F9:30S 127Heim, Emily R
Closed03DLEC28180PM   W   F10:30C 208Morris, John J
Closed03ELEC28190PM   W   F10:30S 127Heim, Emily R
Closed03FLEC28200PM   W   F11:30C 116Stephan, Sarah R.
Closed03GLEC28210PM   W   F1:30 p.m.C 208Morris, John J
03HLEC28220P   T   U8:05-9:20C 209Vogt, Rodney L
ACCTG331 Acctg Proc & Cont
04ALEC28230 MTWUF9:30C 212Vogt, Rodney L
04BLEC28240 MTWUF10:30C 212Vogt, Rodney L
Closed04CLEC28250 MTWUF11:30C 208Charland, Kimberly D
Closed04DLEC28260 MTWUF12:30 p.m.C 208Charland, Kimberly D
ACCTG342 Taxation 1
03ALEC28270    T   U3:55-5:10PC 208Fisher, Dann G
ACCTG431 Prb/Accounting
VAIND28280PAppointment Ott, Richard L
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor Permission
ACCTG432 Managerial Reporting
03ALEC28290    T   U8:05-9:20C 208Valentine, Erick G
03BLEC28300    T   U9:30-10:45C 217Valentine, Erick G
ACCTG433 Financial Reporting
03ALEC28310    T   U11:30-12:45C 202Deines, Dan S
Closed03BLEC28320    T   U1:05-2:20PK 210Olibe, Kingsley O
Closed03CLEC28330    T   U2:30-3:45PC 211Olibe, Kingsley O
ACCTG434 Acctg/Not-For-Profit
02ALEC28340PM   W1:30 p.m.C 217Lyle, Johanna
02BLEC28350PM   W2:30 p.m.C 209Lyle, Johanna
ACCTG442 Auditing 1
03ALEC28360 M   W   F9:30C 208Linville, Mark E
ACCTG631 Accounting Intern
03AIND28370CAppointment Ott, Richard L
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor Permission
ACCTG641 Acctg Thry/History
03ALEC28380P   T   U2:30-3:45PC 202Deines, Dan S
ACCTG642 Accounting Research
03ALEC28390    T   U9:30-10:45C 208Ott, Richard L
Deines, Dan S
Linville, Mark E
ACCTG731 Adv Finan Reporting
Closed03ALEC28400 M   W2:30-3:45PC 208Vruwink, David R
ACCTG810 Acctg Concepts/Analy
03ALEC28410 M   W3:55-5:10PC 208Vruwink, David R
ACCTG833 Corporate Taxation
Closed03AREC28420    T   U2:30-3:45PC 208Ott, Richard L
ACCTG834 Partnership Taxation
Closed03ALEC28430    T   U1:05-2:20PC 202Fisher, Dann G
ACCTG844 Dsgn Acctg Info Proc
03AREC28440 M   W   F1:30 p.m.C 306Kovar, Stacy E
ACCTG860 Mba Problem Solving
Closed03ALEC28450 M   W3:55-5:10PC 116Kovar, Stacy E
ACCTG 860, FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY

90000 series reference numbers have separate enrollment through the Division of Continuing Education, 532-5566.

General Education courseACCTG231 Acctg For Bus Ops
0390ALEC91527PAppointmentCD ROMSmith, Fred W
Section meets from August 20, 2007 through December 14, 2007.
0390BLEC96526P   T   U5:30-7:55PC 211Charland, Kimberly D
Section meets from August 21, 2007 through October 11, 2007.
General Education courseACCTG241 Acctg For Inv & Fin
0390ALEC91528PAppointmentCD ROMWoods, Monica A
Section meets from August 20, 2007 through December 14, 2007.
Closed0390CLEC96125P   T   U5:30-7:55PC 202Vogt, Rodney L
Section meets from October 16, 2007 through December 6, 2007.
ACCTG810 Acctg Concepts/Analy
0390ALEC91530PAppointmentWWW CEVruwink, David R
Section meets from August 20, 2007 through December 14, 2007.
Enrollment restrictions: Permission Required

General Education course indicates the course has been approved for university general education credit.

For more information, visit the Department of Accounting home page at http://www.cba.k-state.edu/departments/accounting/.