Skip to the content

Kansas State University

  1. K-State Home >
  2. Academics >
  3. Fall 2006 >
  4. Course schedule >
  5. Department of Accounting

Department of Accounting

Fall 2006 course list

If no dates listed directly under course, then course is a 16-week course and will meet August 21-Dec 8.

CourseTitleRefGr    
 CrSecTypeNoOpDaysHoursRoomInstructor
General Education courseACCTG231 Acctg For Bus Ops
Closed03ALEC27560PM   W   F8:30C 202Smith, Fred W
Closed03BLEC27570PM   W   F8:30C 116Pauly, Robyn E
Closed03CLEC27580PM   W   F9:30C 212Lyle, Johanna
Closed03DLEC27590PM   W   F9:30K 210Smith, Fred W
Closed03ELEC27600PM   W   F10:30C 212Lyle, Johanna
Closed03FLEC27610PM   W   F10:30CW 130Reed, Bridget D
Closed03GLEC27620PM   W   F10:30C 217Woods, Monica A
Closed03HLEC27630PM   W   F11:30C 212Smith, Fred W
Closed03ILEC27640PM   W   F11:30CL 204Pauly, Robyn E
Closed03JLEC27650PM   W   F11:30C 209Goodson, Angela M
03KLEC27660PM   W   F12:30 p.m.C 209Smith, Fred W
Closed03LLEC27670PM   W   F12:30 p.m.C 202Woods, Monica A
Closed03MLEC27680PM   W   F1:30 p.m.C 116Woods, Monica A
Closed03NLEC27690PM   W   F7:30C 217Goodson, Angela M
Closed03PLEC27710P   T   U9:30-10:45S 127Charland, Kimberly D
03QLEC27720PM   W   F8:30K 210Reed, Bridget D
General Education courseACCTG241 Acctg For Inv & Fin
Closed03ALEC27730PM   W   F8:30C 208Woods, Monica A
03BLEC27740PM   W   F9:30C 211Thomas, Lynn R
Closed03CLEC27750PM   W   F9:30BT 114McCart, Lindsay E
03DLEC27760PM   W   F10:30C 211Thomas, Lynn R
Closed03ELEC27770PM   W   F10:30C 209Trambly, Maggie L
Closed03FLEC27780PM   W   F11:30C 202McCart, Lindsay E
Closed03GLEC27790PM   W   F1:30 p.m.C 208Trambly, Maggie L
03HLEC27800P   T   U8:05-9:20C 208Vogt, Rodney L
ACCTG331 Acctg Proc & Cont
04ALEC27810 MTWUF9:30C 208Vogt, Rodney L
04BLEC27820 MTWUF10:30C 208Vogt, Rodney L
04CLEC27830 MTWUF11:30C 208Charland, Kimberly D
04DLEC27840 MTWUF12:30 p.m.C 208Charland, Kimberly D
ACCTG342 Taxation 1
Closed03ALEC27850    T   U3:55-5:10PC 209Fisher, Dann G
ACCTG431 Prb/Accounting
VAIND27870PAppointment Ott, Richard L
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor Permission
ACCTG432 Managerial Reporting
03ALEC27880    T   U8:05-9:20LS 001Valentine, Erick G
Closed03BLEC27890    T   U9:30-10:45LS 112Valentine, Erick G
ACCTG433 Financial Reporting
03ALEC27900 M   W   F1:30 p.m.C 212Thomas, Lynn R
Closed03BLEC27910    T   U11:30-12:45C 212Deines, Dan S
Closed03CLEC27920    T   U1:05-2:20PT 213Deines, Dan S
ACCTG434 Acctg/Not-For-Profit
02ALEC27930PM   W1:30 p.m.C 202Lyle, Johanna
02BLEC27940PM   W2:30 p.m.C 202Lyle, Johanna
ACCTG442 Auditing 1
03ALEC27950 M   W   F9:30C 202Linville, Mark E
ACCTG631 Accounting Intern
03AIND27960CAppointment Ott, Richard L
Enrollment restrictions: Instructor Permission
ACCTG641 Acctg Thry/History
Closed03ALEC27970P   T   U2:30-3:45PC 208Deines, Dan S
ACCTG642 Accounting Research
03ALEC27980    T   U9:30-10:45C 202Ott, Richard L
Deines, Dan S
Linville, Mark E
ACCTG731 Adv Finan Reporting
03ALEC27990 M   W2:30-3:45PC 208Vruwink, David R
ACCTG810 Acctg Concepts/Analy
Closed03ALEC28000 M   W3:55-5:10PC 208Vruwink, David R
ACCTG833 Corporate Taxation
03AREC29001    T   U2:30-3:45PT 213Ott, Richard L
ACCTG834 Partnership Taxation
03ALEC28010    T   U1:05-2:20PC 202Fisher, Dann G
ACCTG844 Dsgn Acctg Info Proc
03AREC28020 M   W   F1:30 p.m.C 306Kovar, Stacy E
ACCTG860 Mba Problem Solving
03ALEC28040 M   W3:55-5:10PC 202Kovar, Stacy E
ACCTG 860, FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY

90000 series reference numbers have separate enrollment through the Division of Continuing Education, 532-5566.

General Education courseACCTG231 Acctg For Bus Ops
0390NLEC91527PAppointmentCD ROMSmith, Fred W
Section meets from August 21, 2006 through December 15, 2006.
Enrollment restrictions: Permission Required
0390ALEC96525P   T   U5:30-7:55PC 208Charland, Kimberly D
Section meets from August 22, 2006 through October 12, 2006.
General Education courseACCTG241 Acctg For Inv & Fin
0390HLEC91530PAppointmentCD ROMWoods, Monica A
Section meets from August 21, 2006 through December 15, 2006.
Enrollment restrictions: Permission Required
Closed0390ALEC96123P   T   U5:30-7:55PC 208Vogt, Rodney L
Section meets from October 17, 2006 through December 7, 2006.
ACCTG810 Acctg Concepts/Analy
0390ALEC91532PAppointmentWWW CEVruwink, David R
Section meets from August 21, 2006 through December 15, 2006.
Enrollment restrictions: Permission Required

General Education course indicates the course has been approved for university general education credit.

For more information, visit the Department of Accounting home page at http://www.cba.k-state.edu/departments/accounting/.